ProSens display

Ask our expert
Post Reply
Nick_Johnson
Posts: 2
Joined: 05 Jul 2017, 10:42

ProSens display

Post by Nick_Johnson » 05 Jul 2017, 10:50

Hello,
I have your ProSens meter with LCD display. It is used to measure of temperature and humidity (by the build-in probe) and also CO concentration (by external sensor which is connected to the universal input). How should I set the display, so it shows one value at the time and change it every 6 sec. for the next one constantly? I have choosen the "4 channels" mode, but I don't know how to make it switch.
Best Regards,
Nick Johnson

User avatar
prosens
Administrator
Posts: 10
Joined: 11 Oct 2016, 08:52

Re: ProSens display

Post by prosens » 05 Jul 2017, 10:52

Dear Nick,
First, choose the "Screen settings" and change the display mode for "1 channel" - it means thet every value is still measured, but only one is displayed. Then, set the "Swap [sec]" parameter for 6 sec.
Lest us know if everything works, please and feel free to contact us in any other cases.

Best Regards,
ProSens Technical Support

Nick_Johnson
Posts: 2
Joined: 05 Jul 2017, 10:42

Re: ProSens display

Post by Nick_Johnson » 05 Jul 2017, 10:54

Hi,
Everything works great now. Thank you!
Best regards,
Nick Johnson

Post Reply